auto_awesome
Want to know who else bid on this?
Proposal Forge correlates this contract with the original RFP, the losing bidders, and the next recompete window.
Recipient
QIKIQTAALUK PROPERTIES INC.Department
Natural Resources CanadaAmount
$2.5M
Province
NUType
C
Agreement Number
GIBE-2176
Purpose
This project is mostly related to technology demonstration.
QIKIQTAALUK PROPERTIES INC. × Natural Resources Canada
3 grants totalling $7.0M
IETS - Buildings Infrastructure Program
24 grants totalling $35.5M
Related Grants
| Recipient | Amount | Program |
|---|---|---|
| CITY OF TORONTO | $5.0M | IETS - Buildings Infrastructure Program |
| CANADIAN HOME BUILDERS ASSOCIATION | $4.5M | IETS - Buildings Infrastructure Program |
| UBC PROPERTIES INVESTMENTS LTD. | $3.5M | IETS - Buildings Infrastructure Program |
| SUNDANCE HOUSING CO-OPERATIVE LTD. | $2.7M | IETS - Buildings Infrastructure Program |
| SUNDANCE HOUSING CO-OPERATIVE LTD. | $2.5M | IETS - Buildings Infrastructure Program |